Reduced price! NEW MG-1000AMAI EDIMAX INDUSTRIAL SFP DUAL-LC 1.25G 850NM 500M MULTI-MODE... View larger

NEW MG-1000AMAI EDIMAX INDUSTRIAL SFP DUAL-LC 1.25G 850NM 500M MULTI-MODE...

AN-ED-MG-1000AMAI

New product

Product Summary

» Stock Location: (Out of stock)

» Pick-up: is not available

» Delivery: FREE delivery! Option to pay extra to choose fast courier at check out

» Brand: EDIMAX

» Manuf. PN: MG-1000AMAI

» Actual Weight(estimate): 0.02

» Return Policy: This item is: "NON-RETURNABLE".

» Exceptions: Returns for DOA/Warranty defective as per our return policy.

» Warranty: Manufacturers warranty. Buy with confidence at our store, knowing that most of our products are sourced from local suppliers, are brand new, and come with Australian warranty.

More details

$54.77 tax incl.

-6.88%

$58.82 tax incl.

More info

Brand New Australia stock Edimax Industrial SFP Dual-LC 1.25G 850nm 500m Multi-Mode - MPN: MG-1000AMAI

Additional Information

Details:

The MG-1000 series V2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to Edimax switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-1000 series V2 SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  • Model Number: MG-1000AMAI*
  • Wavelength:850 nm
  • Connector:LC
  • Type Media:MMF
  • Power (dBm): -3 to -10
  • Sensitivity:-20 dBm
  • Power Budget:10.0 dB
  • Distance: 550m
  • Application: Multi-Mode Fiber

APPLICATION DIAGRAM

Edimax Pro 1G 1000Base-T/SX/LX SFP+ Modules

Specifications:

HARDWARE

  • Wave Length
    • 850nm for MG-1000AMA V2, MG-1000AMAI*
    • 1310nm for MG-1000AMB V2, MG-1000AS1 V2, MG-1000AS1I*, MG-1000AS3 V2
    • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm for MG-1000PU1 V2, MG-1000PU1I*
    • TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm for MG-1000PD1 V2, MG-1000PD1I*
  • Power Supply:3.3V
  • Cable:
    • Multi-mode Fiber for MG-1000AMA V2, MG-1000AMAI*, MG-1000AMB V2
    • Single-mode Fiber for MG-1000AS1 V2, MG-1000AS1I*, MG-1000AS3 V2, MG-1000PU1 V2, MG-1000PU1I*, MG-1000PD1 V2, MG-1000PD1I*
  • Fiber Type:
    • 50/125&mu,m or 62.5/125&mu,m Multi-Mode Fiber
    • 9/125 &mu,m Single-Mode Fiber
  • Max. Cable Length:
    • 550m for MG-1000AMA V2, MG-1000AMAI*
    • 2km for MG-1000AMB V2
    • 10km for MG-1000AS1 V2, MG-1000AS1I*, MG-1000PU1 V2, MG-1000PU1I*, MG-1000PD1 V2, MG-1000PD1I*
    • 30km for MG-1000AS3 V2
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC/UPC

ENVIRONMENT

  • Temperature:
    • Commercial Operation Temperature: 0 ~70C
    • Industrial Operation Temperature: -40 ~ 85 C
    • Storage: -40 ~ 85C
  • Humidity (Non-condensing):
    • Operating: 10 ~ 90%
    • Storage: 5 ~ 90%

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X
    • CSMA/CD
    • TCP/IP
  • Certifications: FCC, CE

*Maximum performance, actual data rates, and coverage will vary depending on network conditions and environmental factors.
*Actual viewing resolution and frame rate of network cameras depend on connection speed.
*Product specifications and design are subject to change without notice.




* If there is no enough information here for you to make a purchase decision, we suggest you to visit manufacturer's website for more details using their part number listed above. Alternatively, you can either call or email us to make an enquiry.