New Sale! NEW CISCO X2-10GB-SR-10GBASE-SR X2 MOD... View larger

NEW CISCO X2-10GB-SR-10GBASE-SR X2 MOD...

1001842

New product

Product Summary

» Stock Location: in Sydney (4/0/0/0/0)

» Pick-up: is available. Payment clears by 9am for same day pickup, comfirm with sales

» Delivery: FREE delivery! Option to pay extra to choose fast Courier at check out

» Brand: CISCO

» Manuf. PN: X2-10GB-SR=

» Package Dimensions (cm): 12(L) x 5(W) x 2(H)

» Actual Weight: 0.14

» Cubic Weight: 0.03

» Return Policy: This item is: "NON-RETURNABLE".

» Exceptions: Returns for DOA/Warranty defective as per our return policy.

» Warranty: Manufacturers warranty. Buy with confidence at our store, knowing that most of our products are sourced from local suppliers, are brand new, and come with Australian warranty.

More details

13 Items

In Stock

$2,203.88 tax incl.

-49.46%

$4,360.66 tax incl.

More info

Brand New Australia stock and local warranty 10GBASE-SR X2 Module - Manuf PN: X2-10GB-SR=

Additional Information


General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc

Marketing Information:
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.
The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Product Model: X2-10GB-SR
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
Product Type: X2

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Spare Product
Compatibility:
Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
Supervisor Engine:
RSP720
RSP720-10GE

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking


* If there is no enough information here for you to make a purchase decision, we suggest you to visit manufacturer's website for more details using their part number listed above. Alternatively, you can either call or email us to make an enquiry.

Reviews

Write a review

NEW CISCO X2-10GB-SR-10GBASE-SR X2 MOD...

NEW CISCO X2-10GB-SR-10GBASE-SR X2 MOD...

Product Summary

» Stock Location: in Sydney (4/0/0/0/0)

» Pick-up: is available. Payment clears by 9am for same day pickup, comfirm with sales

» Delivery: FREE delivery! Option to pay extra to choose fast Courier at check out

» Brand: CISCO

» Manuf. PN: X2-10GB-SR=

» Package Dimensions (cm): 12(L) x 5(W) x 2(H)

» Actual Weight: 0.14

» Cubic Weight: 0.03

» Return Policy: This item is: "NON-RETURNABLE".

» Exceptions: Returns for DOA/Warranty defective as per our return policy.

» Warranty: Manufacturers warranty. Buy with confidence at our store, knowing that most of our products are sourced from local suppliers, are brand new, and come with Australian warranty.